blank



facebook paypal

Local Council Election Results May 2014

Gateshead Borough Council

Birtley Ward

Labour 1208
Kathy King (Liberal) 743
Conservative 220

Lamesley Ward

Labour 1392
Independent 449
Conservative 311
Betty Gallon (Liberal) 219

Liverpool City Council

Allerton & Hunts Cross Ward

Labour 1991
LibDem 990
Conservative 427
Green 403
Irene Morrison (Liberal) 84

Anfield Ward

Labour 1850
Nationa Health Action 245
Jummy Richardson (Liberal) 146
Green 145
Conservative 97

Belle Vale Ward

Labour 2307
UKIP 611
TUSC 176
Green 141
Conservative 125
Damien Daly (Liberal) 75

Central Ward

Labour 1208
Green 365
Conservative 151
UKIP 149
Michael Williams (Liberal) 41

Childwell Ward

Labour 1755
LibDem 1033
UKIP 593
Green 215
Conservative 209
Jonathan Mason (Liberal) 86

Church Ward

Labour 1906
LibDem 1805
Green 522
Conservative 286
John Bradley (Liberal) 190

Clubmoor War

Labour 2201
UKIP 686
Paul Jones (Liberal) 130
Green 117
Conservative 48

County Ward

Labour 2148
UKIP 406
Stephen Houghland (Liberal) 95
Green 92
Conservative 48

Cressington Ward

Labour 2039
LibDem 882
UKIP 540
Green 406
Conservative 321
Maureen Keyes (Liberal) 145

Croxteth Ward

Labour 1887
UKIP 625
Green 127
Conservative 112
John McBride (Liberal) 94

Everton Ward

Labour 2056
UKIP 557
Green 125
TUSC 89
Linda Roberts (Liberal) 66
Conservative 66

Fazakerly Ward

Labour 2163
UKIP 539
LibDem 156
Green 133
Conservative 85
Charles Mayes (Liberal) 23

Greenbank Ward

Green 1706
Labour 1339
UKIP 191
Conservative 144
LibDem 103
TUSC 47
Irene Mayes (Liberal) 11

Kensington & Fairfield Ward

Labour 1834
UKIP 484
Independent 151
LibDem 102
COnservative 51
TUSC 41
Brenda Edwards (Liberal) 40

Kirkdale Ward

Labour 2303
TUSC 206
Green 177
Tommy Stalker (Liberal) 140
Conservative 100

Knotty Ash Ward

Labour 1964
UKIP 578
LibDem 251
Conservative 149
Green 148
English Democrats 57
Marjorie Peel (Liberal) 44

Mossley Hill Ward

Labour 1652
LibDem 1111
Green 717
Conservative 381
David Wood (Liberal) 65

Norris Green Ward

Labour 2016
UKIP 595
TUSC 122
Green 91
Conservative 73
Diane Burns (Liberal) 59

Old Swan Ward

Labour 2105
UKIP 549
Old Swan Against Cuts 295
Green 150
Sheila Fairclough (Liberal) 139
Conservative 107
LibDem 104
English Democrats 21

Picton Ward

Labour 1794
UKIP 307
Green 305
LibDem 134
Conservative 83
TUSC 61
Susan O'Brien (Liberal) 40

Princes Park Ward

Labour 1890
Green 459
Independent 148
TUSC 143
Conservative 113
Lindsay Wood (Liberal) 65

Riverside Ward

Labour 2078
UKIP 413
Green 276
Conservative 117
LibDem 104
TUSC 81
Ian Bull (Liberal) 18

Speke-Garston Ward

Labour 2717
Green 292
Cervative 165
LibDem 161
Colin Edwards (Liberal) 56

St Michael's Ward

Green 2130
Labour 1978
Conservative 112
LibDem 80
TUSC 69
Enbglish Democrats 60
Jessica Bull (Liberal) 15

Tuebrook & Stoneycroft Ward

Kevin Morrison (Liberal) 1874
Labour 911
Green 164
TUSC 99
Conservative 73
LIBERAL PARTY HOLD

Warbreck Ward

Labour 2138
UKIP 577
LibDem 292
Green 136
Conservative 84
English Democrats 40
George Roberts (LIberal) 37

Wavertree Ward

Labour 1859
UKIP 438
LibDem 435
Green 351
Conservative 155
James Dykstra (Liberal) 131
National Health Action 115

West Derby Ward

Labour 1993
UKIP 774
Ann Hines (Liberal) 238
LibDem 207
Green 156
Conservative 150
TUSC 68

Woolton Ward

Labour 1576
LibDem 1375
Conservative 772
Green 272
Maria Langley (Liberal) 97

Yew Tree Ward

Labour 2596
Green 260
Conservative 239
Tracy Hawksford (Liberal) 206
Manchester City Council  

Ancoats & Clayton Ward

Labour 1700
UKIP 538
Ken Dobson (Liberal) 383
Green 315
Conservative 230
Pirate Party 129
LibDem 110
TUSC 30

Peterborough City Council

Dogsthorpe Ward

Chris Ash (Liberal) 1194
Labour 610
Conservative 228
LIBERAL PARTY HOLD

East Ward

Conservative 991
Labour 805
UKIP 614
Green 133
Sandra Ringler (Liberal) 110

Waltham Forest London Borough Council

Chingford Green Ward

Conservative 1659
Conservative 1624
Conservative 1476
UKIP 915
Labour 700
Labour 628
Labour 588
LibDem 262
Independent 204
Kathleen Mudie (Liberal) 169
TUSC 105

Larswood Ward

Conservative 1428
Conservative 1421
COnservtive 1401
Labour 956
Labour 916
Labour 859
UKIP 780
Bob Carey (Liberal) 154
TUSC 142

Valley Ward

Conservative 1388
Conservative 1318
Labour 1160
Conservative 1100
Labour 1063
Labour 1033
UKIP 792
LibDem 211
LibDem 205
Sir Henry Boyle (Liberal) 179
TUSC 164

Wyre Forest District Council

Broadwaters Ward

UKIP 634
Labour 476
Health Conserb 453
Conservative 301
Esther Smart (Liberal) 63

Greenhill Ward

UKIP 540
Health Concern 371
Conservative 331
Labour 275
Rachel Akathiotis (Liberal) 176
Green 104
TUSC 34
UKIP gain from LIBERAL PARTY

Offmore & Comberton Ward

Conservative 623
UKIP 558
Tim Ingham (Liberal) 351
Labour 300
Health Concern 254

Sutton Park Ward

Conservative 517
David Hollyoak (Liberal) 458
UKIP 398
Health Concern 230
Labour 187
Green 76

Wribbenhall Ward

Conservative 591
Health Conocern 369
UKIP 353
Labour 288
Michael Akathiotis (Liberal) 35